Hibiscus Sunshine What is Macro photography? It showcases the beauty and the clearer and wider picture of ones object, It gives a small object create a huge effect especially of the dramatical effects, This can also send a beautiful message depending on its perspective. A budding Hibiscus about to open, bloom and prepare itself to the environment. It's pretty yellow color really caught my eyes, the way it was blooming made me look back and made me think about how it relates to us Grade 10 students, preparing for the new environment about to bloom our talents and shine our way through Senior High School. RAW PHOTO The process of editing The app that we used was Adobe Lightroom. For the details we sharpened the photo and we increased the clarity of the photo. For the color, we increased the temperature, we gave it a tint of purple and orange, we ...
PERCEIVED DIFFERENTLY Everyone had different experiences with online classes, everyone handled it differently, everyone perceived it differently. As the new normal came into our lives, students had to face online classes as a new way of learning. However, how was online classes for students? Online classes were great but it was hard for students as it was the time where everyone was still adjusting to the new normal. A new way of living and learning especially for students. Not everyone has the means to attend the online classes, which made it harder for students who are not financially stable, students who suffered from confusion about the the new ways of learning, and isolation from everyone because when the new normal started everyone was isolated physically and mentally. There are students who were confused at that time period. They didn't know what to do, how to manage, and w...
Alin sa dalawa ang naging madali sa inyo “ Ang pagiging tao o pagiging makatao ? Iba't iba tayo ng karanasan, iba't iba tayo ng pagkatao. Para sa akin mas naging madali sakin ang pagiging makatao, ganon na ako lumaki at hindi ko na ito mabago sa aking pagkatao. Ako ang klase ng tao na kahit alam kong dehado sa parte ko, ay gusto ko paring tumulong at maging mabait sa kanila. Para sa akin ang pagiging makatao ay “basic human decency”. Kahit kailan hindi naging mas madali sa akin ang pagiging tao, hindi ko kakayanin ang pagiging tao, dahil baka ang aking kilos ay lumabas bilang “wala akong respeto” Ako ang tinatawag nilang “people pleaser” na tao, kahit alam kong mali sila o kahit inis na inis na ako dito ay sinusubukan kong isipin ang kanilang panig, ano ang dahilan bat nila ginawa/hindi ginawa yon, bakit kailangan niya nito?. Isang halimbawa ay ang mga group activities, ako ang uri ng estudyante na kapag walang leader na ibinigay ay a...
Mga Komento
Mag-post ng isang Komento